Following is an alphabetical list of all regularly scheduled BMC Programs, including air times and a weblink where you can watch individual episodes of shows online here on the BMC website.
The first list is BMC Gov't/Ed Channel 8 (COMCAST) & 28 (VERIZON)
The second list is BMC Public Channel 9 (COMCAST) & 29 (VERIZON).
Programs in BOLD are locally produced.
Government & Educational Access
Channel 8 & 28
Specials:
FBE Spelling Bee, Meet Belmont, Town Day, BHS Graduation, BHS Awards, Town Holiday Events, Memorial Day Parade, League of Women Voters Events
Belmont Youth Basketball Association
Schedule: TBA
Belmont High Sports TV
Saturdays at 8:30pm and Sundays at 3:00pm
Belmont High School Concerts
Schedule: TBA
Belmont High PTO Presents
Schedule: TBA
Board of Selectmen
Monday @ 7pm (LIVE & Repeats)
Wednesday @ 11am, Friday @ 7:30pm, & Sunday @ 11am
Belmont Municipal Light Board
Schedule: Occasional
BSEAC (Belmont Special Ed Advisory Council)
Schedule: TBA
Consumer Affairs (Cambridge)
Produced by Jason Lefferts, Office of Consumer Affairs
Fridays at 5:00pm, Mondays at 2:30pm and Wednesdays at 4:30pm
Town of Belmont Financial Task Force
Schedule: Occasional
In the Fight
Produced by DVIDS
Tuesdays at 11:30pm
Middlesex Update with District Attorney Marian Ryan
Produced by Marian Ryan
Mondays @ 2pm
Wednesdays @ 7pm
Fridays @ 6pm
Office Hours Live
Produced by State Senator Will Brownsberger & hosted by Monica Collins
Mondays at 1:00pm and Wednesdays at 6:00pm, Thursdays at 7:30pm, Saturdays at 2:30pm,
Planning Board
Thursdays at 8:30pm, Fridays at 2:00pm and Tuesdays at 12:00pm
The Rogers Report
Produced by State Representative Dave Rogers
Schedule: TBA
School Committee
Tuesdays at 7:00 (LIVE & Repeats)
Fridays at 12:00pm, Saturdays at 12:00pm
Senior Scene
Produced by MA State Executive Office of Elder Affairs,
hosted by Ann Hartstein
Mondays at 1:30pm and Wednesdays at 5:30pm, Thursdays at 7:00pm
Town Meeting
Schedule: 3 to 4 times annually, per the Board of Selectmen
Warrant Committee
Wednesdays at 7:30pm (LIVE & Repeats)
Saturdays at 6:00pm and Mondays at 3:00pm
Your Federal Government
Produced by WCAC-TV, Waltham, hosted by Diane LeBlanc
Fridays at 10:00am and Wednesdays at 3:00pm
--------------------
Public Access
Channel 9 & 29
Special Events Programming:
Belmont Rising, Gifts of Hope Telethon, Election Coverage, Campaign Programming, Brendan Grant 5k Race, Belmont Womens' Club
Aim Hi
Produced by Pat Lawrence
Scheduling: TBA
Alive, Body, Mind and Spirit
Produced by Vera Armen
Thursdays at 11:00am, Fridays at 11:30am and Mondays at 1:00pm
The Art Show
Produced by Erin McNeill
Scheduling: TBA
Belmont Business Report
Produced by Angelo Firenze
Thursdays at 7:30pm, Mondays at 9:30pm and Tuesdays at 3:00pm
Belmont Historical Society Lectures
Schedule: TBA
Belmont-Watertown United Methodist Church Services
Produced by E.J. Johnson
Sundays at 11:00am and 6:00pm
BHS Game of the Week
Sundays @ 7pm, Mondays @ 5pm
Brahmer Lecture Series
Schedule: TBA
Citizen-Herald Reports
Produced by BMC & Belmont Citizen-Herald
Schedule: TBA
The Chef's Table Series
Produced by Carol O'Conner
Wednesdays at 11:30am, Thursdays at 4:00p and Saturdays at 2:00pm
Contemporary Science Issues & Innovations/Public Science Lectures
Produced by Yvonne Stapp
Saturdays at 6:30pm, Tuesdays at 9:30pm and Wednesdays at 5:30pm
Daring to Dream
Produced by Suzy Spivey
Schedule: TBA
Democracy Now
Produced by Amy Goodman
Mondays-Fridays at 10:30pm and Tuesdays-Saturdays at 7:00am
Focus on Health
Produced by Stacey Hammerlind and Lisa Gibalerio of Belmont Health Collaborative
Talk Show Times: Thursdays at 7:00pm, Saturdays at 6:00pm and Wednesdays at 4:00pm. Panel Discussion Times: Tuesdays at 6:30pm and Fridays at 6:00pm
Produced by Paul Gustafson
Mondays at 3:00pm and Thursdays at 12:30pm
Produced by Heritage Park Baptist Church
Sundays at 2:00pm and 7:30pm
Produced by Joseph Simon
Sundays at 1:30pm
Produced by Joan Quinn
Mondays at 2:30pm, Wednesdays at 3:30pm and Thursdays at 1:00pm
Produced by Mary Kay Elloian
Fridays at 3:00pm, Tuesdays at 12:30pm and Wednesdays at 8:00pm
Produced by Brendan O'Connell
Wednesdays at 3:00pm and Thursdays at 1:30pm
Produced by Billie Bivins
Thursdays at 8:30pm, Fridays at 2:00pm and Tuesdays at 6:00pm
Produced by Pat Lawrence
Thursdays at 2:00pm, Fridays at 8:00pm and Mondays at 9:00pm
Sundays at 9:30am and 4:30pm
Powers Music School Concerts
Schedule: TBA
Mondays at 4:30pm, Tuesdays at 5:30pm and Wednesdays at 12:30pm
Thursdays at 9:00pm and Tuesdays at 8:00pm
Fridays at 2:30pm, Mondays at 2:00pm and Tuesdays at 6:30pm
Schedule: TBA
Fridays at 3:30pm, Mondays at 8:00pm and Wednesdays at 7:00pm